top of page

Chapter  Leadership

PRESIDENT

Tionya Lawrence

FIRST VICE-PRESIDENT

Deleki Lee

SECOND VICE-PRESIDENT

Darlene Boles

SECRETARY

Olivet James-Robinson

 VICE-SECRETARY

Roslyn Waters



CORRESPONDING SECRETARY
Alicia Worthy
FINANCIAL SECRETARY
Tiffany Wright-Alexander
FINANCIAL SECRETARY-ELECT
 

TREASURER
Deborah Green
TREASURER-ELECT
Priscilla Jones

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Michelle Carter

HOSTESS
Linda McGhee
IVY LEAF REPORTER
Kena Worthy
 
GRADUATE ADVISORS
Anissa Johnson
Angela Jackson

DOOR KEEPERS
Alicia Worthy
Anita Barnett
 
MEMBERSHIP CHAIR
Utevia Tolbert
CHAPLAIN
Susie Johnson
HISTORIAN
Ashley Bridges

Chapter  Members

Alethia L. Abrams
Sandra B. Aker
Iniki Allen
Tambria Alexander

Tiffany Marie Wright Alexander
Joan V. Antone
Tava Aziabor
Pamela Moody-Bailey

Anita U. Lumpkin Barnett
Kourtney Barnett

Deslyn S. Benton
Shanice Blutcher
Darlene S. Boles
Keamber Booker
Jacklyn Bradford
Ashley Bridges
Kimberly Briggs

Angela H. Brown
Dianne Sanders Campbell
Imani Carter

Michelle N. Carter
Curlena Chapman

Harriett Green Church
Mary Clark
Nefertara Clark
Tara Clark

Daphne Jordan Clink
Kijuana Crawford

Carolyn Cunningham
Tameka Curry
Octavia Rittenberry Dorsey

Reneta Elder
Alicia Evans

Briana Evans
Linda E. Fair
Roslyn L. Ferrell
Donna Ford
Kayla Fortune
Salina Fortune

Zonna Jones Fortune
Taqueilla Ivey-Fortson

Barbara Geter
Martha Gilree
Deborah Joyce Green
D'Anniqua Chambree' Harris

Nikar "Nikki" E. Harris
Katrina Hill
Danielle Hayes
Syreeta Walker Holman
Glenda Huff
Gail Hurley Iglehart

Angela Renee Jackson
Olivet James-Robinson
Constance L. Jeffreys
Anissa H. Johnson
Barbara S. Johnson
Dametrice Johnson
Kierra Johnson
Susie Johnson

Tammekia Johnson
Victoria Mapp-Jonathan

Caezairoa Jones
Priscilla Jones
Janet Robinson Jordan

Tionya Lawrence
Damonica Lee

Deleki R. Lee
Marcia Lowe

Gwen Manzy
Jonita Arlice Martin

Ruthea "Genae" Martin
Kija Mattox
Tawanna Mattox

Shirley McDuffie
Linda Parks McGhee
Ragonda G. Menefield
Beverly Moore 

KeAndreya Morrison
Angela R. Mosley
Tammie Murchison
Brandi Tripp-Nesbitt
Ruth Odom
LaTonya Parrot

Andraa' M. Perrin
Ruby Brown Perry

Pearl M. Powell
Joyce Anita Lavender Pratt

Bertha L. Troutman Rambeau
Angela B. Reese

Saverne (Vern) Rucker
Jennifer Scott

Shanna Jackson Sheats
Natalie Sigman
Patricia Sikes

Jo Smith
Linda Thomas Smith

Rhondolyn Jones Smith
Cicely Swift

Katherine L. Stephens
Angela Perry Thomas
Terris Thomas
Utevia Tolbert

Bonita C. Wade
Ava Antone Weaver

Mary Frances Weems
Rita Weston

Bernita Russell White
Patricia Williams
Betty Brown Williamson

Marilyn Miller Woodruff
Alicia Worthy
Kena M. Worthy
bottom of page